PRIVACY POLICY

CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY
www.stejariipoolclub.com understands and supports its clients’ and partners’ need for confidentiality. For this reason, S.C. Medusa Hotel International S.R.L., holder of this website, unfolds its activity in compliance with a series of principles according to the laws and regulations on the subject, concerning clients’ personal data and the protection of data.
COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION
By visiting this website, the visitor expressly agrees that S.C. Medusa Hotel International S.R.L. is an operator of the information collected by means of this website. This information shall not be sold, assigned, or leased to third parties, nor shall it be used in any other ways than the ones presented below.
REGISTERING
In order to interact with certain sections of the site, the visitor must fill in a form. During registration, the visitor must provide certain information (such as name, e-mail address). These are used in order to contact the user concerning the services on the website for which he/ she manifested interest or to the purpose of recruitment.
Access (log) files
IP addresses are used to analyze tendencies, to improve visitors’ experience, to administer the website, to follow the user’s moves with respect to website usage and to collect demographic information for internal use. IP addresses are strictly connected to the technical infrastructure (computers) and they hold no relation to personal information.
USE OF INFORMATION BY OUR PARTNERS
The demographic and personal information obtained through this site shall only be used by Medusa Hotel International S.R.L.
LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
The site www.stejariipoolclub.com contains links to other websites. S.C. Medusa Hotel International S.R.L. declines any liability referring to the policy of other websites concerning personal information. We advise our visitors to be careful upon leaving the site www.stejariipoolclub.com and to read the instructions concerning this information for every website which is collecting personal information. The above provisions only apply in the case of information collected from the www.stejariipoolclub.com site.
DATA SECURITY
This website takes all precautionary measures in order to protect the information provided by the visitor in the different sections of the site, according to the company’s data security policy. The information is protected both online and offline. However, taking into account the fact that the Internet is an extremely vast and dynamic environment, S.C. Medusa Hotel International S.R.L. does not guarantee absolute confidentiality of the data.
NOTIFICATION OF MODIFICATIONS
In the event that we decide to modify this site’s administration policy, we shall post the modifications on our dedicated page, so that our users are always informed concerning the data we collect, the manner in which we use it and under what circumstances. Should we decide to use personal information to purposes or in ways different from the ones presented at the time when it was registered, we shall notify the users by means of an e-mail. The users shall have the option to agree or disagree with the use of information to other purposes. We shall use the information in agreement with the policy under which it was collected.
By accessing the site www.stejariipoolclub.com, you agree that your personal data be registered and processed by S.C. Medusa Hotel International S.R.L. or by authorized third parties, according to the law.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS
Before using this internet page, please read these disclaimers carefully. They regulate your use of the page and of all the informative material within int.

GENERAL NOTICES
This internet page, which may be accessed at the address www.stejariipoolclub.com (excluding the pages to which it links) is under the control of and it is operated by SC Medusa Hotel International SRL with the registered office at No. 14 A Jandarmeriei Str., Sector 1, Bucharest, registered with the Trade Registry J40/21129/1994, tax identification code RO 6505878, share capital: 31.980.500 RON, which is a company established in Romania. The page may be accessed from different other countries around the world. Given that each of these places has laws which may be different from the laws in Romania, upon accessing the page, both you and we agree that, concerning all issues arising from or related to the use and contents of this Internet page, the laws of Romania apply. You also hereby agree to be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of law courts in Romania on such matters.
SCOPE
The information referring to products, services, and promotions is only applicable to this country, in compliance with the applicable legal provisions.
No interpretation or guarantee is given according to which the material contained in this Internet page is appropriate for, available in, or relevant to any other location.
COPYRIGHT
Copyright © www.stejariipoolclub.com. All rights reserved. All copyrights and other intellectual property rights from all the texts, images, sounds, software, and other materials on this internet page are the property of SC Medusa Hotel International SRL and of its branches, or are included with the permission of the respective owner.
You are allowed to go through this Internet page and to reproduce excerpts by printing, downloading on hard-disk, and distributing to others, however, in all cases, solely to information purposes and on the condition that all these reproductions contain the notice referring to the above-mentioned copyright. No reproduction or part of the Internet page may be sold or distributed for commercial gain, nor can it be modified or incorporated in any other work or publication, be they on paper or in electronic format, nor can they be forwarded to any other Internet page. No other license or right for the use of the information contained in this page by third parties to commercial purposes is granted.
TRADEMARKS
All trademarks presented in this Internet page are either the property of the developers and of their branch offices, or are used with the permission of the owner. Unauthorized use of any trademark contained in this Internet page is strictly forbidden.
AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS
Any reference to any product or service on this Internet page does not constitute an offer to sell or provide that particular product or service. Prior to the purchase, specific recommendations must be examined concerning the availability and adequacy of any particular product or service, as well as the commercial conditions for purchase.

CONTENTS
The information on this Internet page was included in good faith, but solely to the purpose of general information. You must not rely on it to any purpose, and no interpretation or guarantee shall be given concerning its accuracy or completeness on the date of your accessing the Internet page. No information in this Internet page shall constitute an invitation to invest in the activity of SC Medusa Hotel International SRL or of its collaborators, nor shall it be used as grounds for an investment decision. Neither SC Medusa Hotel International SRL, nor any of its branch offices, or their representatives, employees, or agents shall be held liable for the loss, damage, or expense resulting from any access to, or use of this Internet page, or of any Internet page linked to it, including, without limitation, any loss of profit, be it indirect, incidental, or by way of consequence.
We reserve the right to make any amendments and corrections to this Internet page, in the manner and at the time we deem appropriate, with no prior notice.
CONNECTED PAGES
At different points within the page automatic links may be provided to other Internet pages, relevant to a certain aspect of this Internet page. This does not necessarily entail that SC Medusa Hotel International SRL is associated to any of these other Internet pages or with their owners. Even though our intention is for you to ascertain that those pages are of interest, neither the company, nor its branches or its representatives, employees or agents shall hold any liability or obligation of any nature concerning these Internet pages or for any information contained in them, none of these having been verified or approved by the company or by its branches. Any other Internet page shall be opened in a tab separately from the one posted for www.stejariipoolclub.com.
DATA PROTECTION
We commit to protect your personal data and to comply with the Romanian law concerning personal data protection and the free movement of such data (according to the stipulations of Law no. 677/2001 and of the norms issued towards its enforcement, as well as any other regulatory documents which shall become relevant in the case). Medusa Hotel International is registered in the register of personal data operators of NSAPDT (The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing) under number 29252 (according to art. 24 paragraph (3) of Law no. 677/2001).
To this purpose, we hereby inform you that SC Medusa Hotel International SRL, having the above identification data, processes the personal data provided by you (last name, first name, telephone number, e-mail address) for marketing purposes in order to contact you concerning the services/ products mentioned on the Internet page for which you expressed interest by accessing. The data shall not be revealed to third parties, but only, if the case may be, to central/ local public authorities. In the future, this data (last name, first name, e-mail address, telephone) allow us to keep you informed concerning our activity. By accepting these terms and conditions, you agree to receive information on the products, services, events etc. provided by SC Medusa Hotel International SRL.
According to Law 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, of the right not to be subjected to an individual decision. You have the right to oppose the processing of personal data which concerns you and to request deletion of the data. In the event that deletion of personal data is wanted, it shall be deleted from the site data base if a message is sent to office@stejariipoolclub.com with the subject: “Deletion of personal data”. In this case as well, the message must originate from the email address that the respective account was created with. At the same time, in order to exercise these rights, you may resort to a written request, dated and signed, at the above-mentioned registered office of the company. Also, the right to address the court is acknowledged.